NYC Tax Advocates
[…] Selig & Associates If you’re in trouble with the IRS and State – put the power of Selig & Associates on your side. Selig & Associates represents Construction Contractors, business-owners and medical providers before the IRS and State. Call us today and schedule a FREE and legally privileged consultation in our conveniently located New York Offices (right outside of Penn Station).  

(212) 974-3435  


“Tip of the Day” Section 7202 of the Internal Revenue Code provides, in part, as follows: Any person required to collect, account for, and pay over any tax imposed by this title who willfully fails to collect or truthfully account for and pay over such tax shall be guilty of an offense against the laws of the United States. 26 U.S.C. § 7202 United States v. Thayer, 201 F.3d 214, 219 (3d Cir. 1999).




Selig & Associates is a boutique Tax Representation and Risk Management Firm specializing in unpaid tax obligations and commercial insurance coverage